3013 E Brittington Williamsburg, VA 23185
Jamestown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $414,000 - $491,855
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,906
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3013 E Brittington, Williamsburg, VA 23185 and is currently estimated at $466,214, approximately $244 per square foot. 3013 E Brittington is a home located in James City County with nearby schools including Matoaka Elementary School, Lois Hornsby Middle School, and Jamestown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2020
Sold by
Ortiz Jennifer L
Bought by
Ortiz Hector Luis
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$315,000
Outstanding Balance
$278,072
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$188,142
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2016
Sold by
Meacham Peter Michael and Wight Sarah M
Bought by
Ortiz Jennifer L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$303,896
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2008
Sold by
Day Brian K
Bought by
Meacham Peter M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$308,750
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2004
Sold by
Tremblay Kelly
Bought by
Day Brian
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2004
Sold by
James T Duguay Jr Inc
Bought by
Tremlay Kelly and Hagaman Melinda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ortiz Hector Luis | $315,000 | None Available | |
| Ortiz Jennifer L | $297,500 | None Available | |
| Meacham Peter M | $325,000 | -- | |
| Day Brian | $265,000 | -- | |
| Tremlay Kelly | $399,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ortiz Hector Luis | $315,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ortiz Jennifer L | $303,896 | |
| Previous Owner | Meacham Peter M | $308,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Day Brian | $210,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tremlay Kelly | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,614 | $405,900 | $112,500 | $293,400 |
| 2023 | $2,614 | $314,900 | $86,400 | $228,500 |
| 2022 | $2,614 | $314,900 | $86,400 | $228,500 |
| 2021 | $2,445 | $291,100 | $76,200 | $214,900 |
| 2020 | $2,445 | $291,100 | $76,200 | $214,900 |
| 2019 | $2,445 | $291,100 | $76,200 | $214,900 |
| 2018 | $2,445 | $291,100 | $76,200 | $214,900 |
| 2017 | $2,230 | $265,500 | $72,600 | $192,900 |
| 2016 | $2,230 | $265,500 | $72,600 | $192,900 |
| 2015 | $1,087 | $258,900 | $66,000 | $192,900 |
| 2014 | $1,994 | $258,900 | $66,000 | $192,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map