3013 Hone Ave Bronx, NY 10469
Laconia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $706,000 - $794,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,720
Sq Ft
$435/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3013 Hone Ave, Bronx, NY 10469 and is currently estimated at $748,203, approximately $435 per square foot. 3013 Hone Ave is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 76 The Bennington School, Bronx Green Middle School, and Pelham Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2018
Sold by
Zollbrecht Lorraine
Bought by
Zollbrecht Lorraine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2003
Sold by
Zollbrecht Joan and Zollbrecht Lorraine
Bought by
Zollbrecht Lorraine and Zollbrecht Warren
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2002
Sold by
Zollbrecht Lorraine and Zollbrecht Warren
Bought by
Zollbrecht Lorraine and Zollbrecht Warren
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zollbrecht Lorraine | -- | -- | |
| Zollbrecht Lorraine | -- | -- | |
| Zollbrecht Lorraine | -- | -- | |
| Zollbrecht Lorraine | -- | -- | |
| Zollbrecht Lorraine | -- | -- | |
| Zollbrecht Lorraine | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,461 | $25,044 | $7,082 | $17,962 |
| 2025 | $4,197 | $23,630 | $6,301 | $17,329 |
| 2024 | $4,197 | $22,294 | $6,610 | $15,684 |
| 2023 | $4,243 | $22,294 | $6,947 | $15,347 |
| 2022 | $4,129 | $38,460 | $13,200 | $25,260 |
| 2021 | $4,089 | $38,700 | $13,200 | $25,500 |
| 2020 | $3,872 | $39,480 | $13,200 | $26,280 |
| 2019 | $3,593 | $34,260 | $13,200 | $21,060 |
| 2018 | $3,489 | $18,578 | $8,257 | $10,321 |
| 2017 | $3,458 | $18,434 | $7,666 | $10,768 |
| 2016 | $3,167 | $17,392 | $7,401 | $9,991 |
| 2015 | $1,878 | $16,410 | $8,698 | $7,712 |
| 2014 | $1,878 | $15,482 | $7,956 | $7,526 |
Source: Public Records
Map