3013 Libby Dr Augusta, GA 30906
Meadowbrook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $130,000 - $143,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,288
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3013 Libby Dr, Augusta, GA 30906 and is currently estimated at $138,995, approximately $107 per square foot. 3013 Libby Dr is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including Meadowbrook Elementary School, Glenn Hills Middle School, and Johnson Magnet.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2018
Sold by
Eubanks Tommy D
Bought by
Williamson Joe and Williamson Ever Jean R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2011
Sold by
Eubanks Tommy D
Bought by
Eubanks Tommy D and Eubanks Eleonore K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williamson Joe | $30,000 | -- | |
| Eubanks Tommy D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $812 | $47,096 | $6,000 | $41,096 |
| 2024 | $812 | $42,208 | $6,000 | $36,208 |
| 2023 | $717 | $44,972 | $6,000 | $38,972 |
| 2022 | $696 | $34,063 | $6,000 | $28,063 |
| 2021 | $656 | $27,420 | $6,000 | $21,420 |
| 2020 | $659 | $27,420 | $6,000 | $21,420 |
| 2019 | $677 | $27,420 | $6,000 | $21,420 |
| 2018 | $1,273 | $26,891 | $6,000 | $20,891 |
| 2017 | $1,217 | $26,891 | $6,000 | $20,891 |
| 2016 | $1,217 | $26,891 | $6,000 | $20,891 |
| 2015 | $1,225 | $26,891 | $6,000 | $20,891 |
| 2014 | $1,209 | $26,387 | $6,000 | $20,387 |
Source: Public Records
Map