3013 S 3rd St Springfield, IL 62703
Estimated Value: $94,926 - $125,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
3,964
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3013 S 3rd St, Springfield, IL 62703 and is currently estimated at $106,732. 3013 S 3rd St is a home with nearby schools including Southern View Elementary School, Jefferson Middle School, and Springfield Southeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2016
Sold by
Muchow Oscar L
Bought by
Jones Vicki
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Vicki | $64,500 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,580 | $25,086 | $4,242 | $20,844 |
| 2023 | $1,510 | $23,228 | $3,928 | $19,300 |
| 2022 | $1,420 | $21,981 | $3,717 | $18,264 |
| 2021 | $1,899 | $21,119 | $3,571 | $17,548 |
| 2020 | $1,833 | $20,889 | $3,532 | $17,357 |
| 2019 | $1,768 | $20,523 | $3,470 | $17,053 |
| 2018 | $1,707 | $20,435 | $3,455 | $16,980 |
| 2017 | $1,668 | $20,121 | $3,402 | $16,719 |
| 2016 | $1,617 | $19,601 | $3,314 | $16,287 |
| 2015 | $1,587 | $19,158 | $3,239 | $15,919 |
| 2014 | $1,561 | $18,998 | $3,212 | $15,786 |
| 2013 | $1,537 | $19,201 | $3,246 | $15,955 |
Source: Public Records
Map