3013 S E St Rogers, AR 72758
About This Home
This home is located at 3013 S E St, Rogers, AR 72758. 3013 S E St is a home located in Benton County with nearby schools including Old Wire Elementary School, Kirksey Middle School, and Rogers High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,536 | $74,322 | $8,000 | $66,322 |
| 2024 | $2,268 | $74,322 | $8,000 | $66,322 |
| 2023 | $2,062 | $49,340 | $8,000 | $41,340 |
| 2022 | $1,978 | $49,340 | $8,000 | $41,340 |
| 2021 | $1,809 | $49,340 | $8,000 | $41,340 |
| 2020 | $1,270 | $30,960 | $4,600 | $26,360 |
| 2019 | $1,188 | $30,960 | $4,600 | $26,360 |
| 2018 | $1,131 | $30,960 | $4,600 | $26,360 |
| 2017 | $894 | $30,960 | $4,600 | $26,360 |
| 2016 | $894 | $30,960 | $4,600 | $26,360 |
| 2015 | $1,139 | $21,540 | $4,500 | $17,040 |
| 2014 | $789 | $21,540 | $4,500 | $17,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map