3013 Sterling Rd Bakersfield, CA 93306
Bakersfield Country Club NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $316,459 - $335,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,412
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3013 Sterling Rd, Bakersfield, CA 93306 and is currently estimated at $324,115, approximately $229 per square foot. 3013 Sterling Rd is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Hort Elementary School, Walter Stiern Middle School, and Foothill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 1993
Sold by
Hayes Gail S
Bought by
Guillen Guillermo and Guillen Rosalva
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,447
Interest Rate
7.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guillen Guillermo | $75,000 | Heritage Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Guillen Guillermo | $75,447 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,198 | $127,438 | $50,971 | $76,467 |
| 2024 | $2,140 | $124,940 | $49,972 | $74,968 |
| 2023 | $2,140 | $122,492 | $48,993 | $73,499 |
| 2022 | $2,056 | $120,091 | $48,033 | $72,058 |
| 2021 | $1,961 | $117,738 | $47,092 | $70,646 |
| 2020 | $1,911 | $116,532 | $46,610 | $69,922 |
| 2019 | $1,873 | $116,532 | $46,610 | $69,922 |
| 2018 | $1,814 | $112,008 | $44,801 | $67,207 |
| 2017 | $1,796 | $109,813 | $43,923 | $65,890 |
| 2016 | $1,662 | $107,661 | $43,062 | $64,599 |
| 2015 | $1,656 | $106,045 | $42,416 | $63,629 |
| 2014 | $1,601 | $103,969 | $41,586 | $62,383 |
Source: Public Records
Map