3014 100th St Highland, IN 46322
Estimated Value: $289,292 - $321,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,484
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3014 100th St, Highland, IN 46322 and is currently estimated at $303,823, approximately $122 per square foot. 3014 100th St is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Highland High School and Calumet Christian School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,715 | $287,400 | $40,800 | $246,600 |
| 2024 | $6,430 | $267,400 | $40,800 | $226,600 |
| 2023 | $2,478 | $247,800 | $40,800 | $207,000 |
| 2022 | $2,070 | $206,700 | $40,800 | $165,900 |
| 2021 | $1,868 | $186,300 | $34,100 | $152,200 |
| 2020 | $1,801 | $179,700 | $34,100 | $145,600 |
| 2019 | $1,761 | $171,000 | $34,100 | $136,900 |
| 2018 | $1,955 | $164,900 | $34,100 | $130,800 |
| 2017 | $1,879 | $157,200 | $34,100 | $123,100 |
| 2016 | $1,779 | $151,900 | $34,100 | $117,800 |
| 2014 | $1,564 | $150,100 | $34,100 | $116,000 |
| 2013 | $1,374 | $140,100 | $34,100 | $106,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map