$768,635
SOLD APR 9, 2026
4 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,847 Sq Ft
0.83 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 9, 2026

$270 Per Sq Ft

11% Above List Price

193 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

Welcome to 3014 Bradwill Road, an exclusive contemporary new construction home by Center Creek Homes. Located in the newly formed Stratford Grove community—an intimate enclave within the desirable Stratford Hills neighborhood—this contemporary residence offers a modern aesthetic with elevated functionality and timeless comfort. Thoughtfully designed for today’s lifestyle, the home features a main-level primary suite complete with a spacious walk-in closet, spa-worthy ensuite with beautifully tiled shower, and double vanity. The bright and spacious open-concept main floor offers a seamless flow between the dining area, living space, and sleek chef’s kitchen, which boasts a large entertaining island, walk-in pantry, and high-end modern finishes. Durable Tecwood flooring adds warmth and sophistication throughout this home. Upstairs, you’ll find an open loft area perfect for a sitting room or home office, plus two generously sized bedrooms with ample closet space and a full bath featuring a double vanity. The walk-out basement provides additional living flexibility, with a large bonus room, full bathroom, and walk-in closet—ideal for a fourth bedroom, media room, or guest suite. An attached two-car garage opens directly into the entry foyer for everyday convenience. Enjoy the peaceful setting of Stratford Grove while being just minutes from the Southampton Recreation Association, scenic James River parks, and local favorites like The Veil, Little Nickel, and O’Toole’s. Don’t miss this rare opportunity to own a brand-new home in one of Richmond’s most sought-after neighborhoods. Contact us today for more information!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

David Seibert

Real Broker LLC Brokerage Email: Membership@TheRealBrokerage.com License #0225189389 Listed on: 08/01/2025

Real Broker LLC

Co-Listed By

Amanda Seibert

Real Broker LLC Brokerage Email: Membership@TheRealBrokerage.com License #0225207389

Last Buyer's Agent

Molly Jarvis

Samson Properties License #0225247023

Samson Properties

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,032

Year Built

  • Built in 2025 | Under Construction

Lot Details

  • 36,268 Sq Ft Lot
  • Zoning described as R-2

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,847 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Community Details

  • The community has rules related to allowing corporate owners

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 2
  • Assessor Parcel Number C004-0695-014

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,032

Year Built

Built in 2025 | Under Construction

Lot Details

0.83 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Attribution Contact: Membership@TheRealBrokerage.com
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.8326
  • Co List Office Mls Id: RLTK01
  • Co List Office Phone: (855) 450-0442
  • Ownership: Corporate
  • Subdivision Name: None
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2847.0
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Three Or More
  • New Construction: Yes
  • Building Stories: 3
  • Year Built Details: To Be Built
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: NewHome
  • Stories: 3

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Basement: Finished, Garage Access, Walk-Out Access
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Range Hood, Stove, Water Heater
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Interior Amenities: Bookcases, Built-in Features, Dining Area, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Main Level Primary, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Living Area: 2847.0
  • Stories: 3
  • Window Features: Thermal Windows

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Flat, Rubber
  • Pool Features: None
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Frame, HardiPlank Type
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Porch, Paved Driveway
  • Patio And Porch Features: Rear Porch, Front Porch, Patio, Porch
  • Property Condition: New Construction, Under Construction

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Basement, Driveway, Garage, Paved

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: C004-0695-014
  • Zoning Description: R-2

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1032.0
  • Tax Lot: 2

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Southampton
  • High School: Huguenot

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 1, 2025
Closed on
Mar 25, 2026
Sold by
Ccr3 Holdings Llc
List Price
$689,950
Sold Price
$768,635
Premium/Discount to List
$78,685
11.4%
Views
458

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-19.16%
Original Mortgage
$730,203
Outstanding Balance
$729,473
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$26,194

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 10, 2021
Sold by
Green Annie Rebecca and Cosby Alma W
Bought by
Ccr3 Holdings Llc

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $768,635 Old Republic National Title In
Sheriffs Deed $99,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $730,203 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/09/2026 04/09/26 Sold $768,635 +1.1% $270 / Sq Ft
02/10/2026 02/10/26 Pending -- -- --
11/14/2025 11/14/25 Price Changed $759,950 +1.3% $267 / Sq Ft
09/02/2025 09/02/25 Price Changed $749,950 +8.7% $263 / Sq Ft
08/01/2025 08/01/25 For Sale $689,950 -- $242 / Sq Ft
Source: Central Virginia Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,344 $112,000 $112,000 $0
2024 $1,032 $86,000 $86,000 $0
2023 $1,308 $109,000 $109,000 $0
2022 $1,140 $95,000 $95,000 $0
2020 $1,510 $80,000 $80,000 $0
2019 $1,510 $80,000 $80,000 $0
2018 $960 $80,000 $80,000 $0
2017 $960 $80,000 $80,000 $0
2016 $960 $80,000 $80,000 $0
2015 $1,498 $80,000 $80,000 $0
2014 $1,498 $80,000 $80,000 $0

Source: Central Virginia Regional MLS

MLS Number: 2513453

Central Virginia Regional MLS

APN: C004-0695-014

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.