NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $327,000 - $357,887

4 Beds
2 Baths
3,446 Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 30, 2022

Current estimated payment $2,039 / mo

About This Home

This is a beautiful 4 bedroom/ 2 bathroom home located in River Oaks subdivision. The home has a spacious floorplan and large fenced in backyard. The home is located on a corner lot and is not in a flood zone. Kitchen and bathrooms have granite countertops. You will love the recently updated master bathroom suite which includes jet tub, stand alone shower, custom cabinets, and double sinks and walk in closet. Interior has been recently painted and fixtures have been updated. Ceramic and wood flooring throughout home. Carpet in bedrooms.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 7, 2022
Closed on
Nov 30, 2022
List Price
$335,000
Views
99
Current Estimated Value
$342,722

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.27%
Original Mortgage
$301,150
Outstanding Balance
$290,587
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$52,135

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 30, 2014
Closed on
Oct 24, 2014
Sold by
Kelly Robert Eugene and Kelly Diana Louise Sampognaro
Seller's Agent
Shane Wooten
Keller Williams Parishwide Partners
Buyer's Agent
Fred Kalil
Fred Kalil And Associates
List Price
$274,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.23%
Original Mortgage
$265,000
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 12, 2013
Sold by
Brantly Dennis L and Brantly Ernestine Ramsey

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Brown Joycelyn $317,000 North Delta Title
-- $245,000 None Available
Kelly Robert E $162,500 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Brown Joycelyn $301,150
Previous Owner Kalil Fred Namer $265,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
11/30/2022 11/30/22 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
10/06/2022 10/06/22 Price Changed $319,900 -1.6% $93 / Sq Ft
09/16/2022 09/16/22 Price Changed $325,000 -1.5% $94 / Sq Ft
09/12/2022 09/12/22 Price Changed $329,900 -1.5% $96 / Sq Ft
09/07/2022 09/07/22 For Sale $335,000 +21.9% $97 / Sq Ft
10/24/2014 10/24/14 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
10/09/2014 10/09/14 Pending -- -- --
06/30/2014 06/30/14 For Sale $274,900 -- $80 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,535 $28,940 $4,000 $24,940
2024 $2,535 $28,940 $4,000 $24,940
2023 $2,537 $25,822 $4,000 $21,822
2022 $2,732 $25,822 $4,000 $21,822
2021 $2,726 $25,822 $4,000 $21,822
2020 $2,726 $25,822 $4,000 $21,822
2019 $2,441 $23,266 $4,000 $19,266
2018 $1,859 $23,266 $4,000 $19,266
2017 $2,576 $23,266 $4,000 $19,266
2016 $2,575 $18,780 $2,500 $16,280
2015 $1,448 $18,780 $2,500 $16,280
2014 $2,072 $18,780 $2,500 $16,280
2013 $814 $13,050 $2,500 $10,550