3014 Dunkirk Dr Oxnard, CA 93035
Sea View Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,106,000 - $1,229,559
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,873
Sq Ft
$403/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3014 Dunkirk Dr, Oxnard, CA 93035 and is currently estimated at $1,158,890, approximately $403 per square foot. 3014 Dunkirk Dr is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Juan Lagunas Soria Elementary School, Oxnard High School, and Vista Real Charter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2021
Sold by
Fredrick Sheena and Amado Valencia A
Bought by
Amado Valencia A and Valencia A Amado Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$425,444
Outstanding Balance
$379,852
Interest Rate
2.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$779,038
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2017
Sold by
Amado Valencia A
Bought by
Amado Valenci A and Valencia A Amado Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2016
Sold by
Fredrick Richard
Bought by
Fredrick Sheena
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2004
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Amado Maximo R and Amado Valencia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$553,600
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Amado Valencia A | -- | Priority Title Camarillo | |
| Amado Valenci A | -- | None Available | |
| Fredrick Sheena | -- | Consumers Title Company | |
| Amado Valencia A | -- | Consumers Title Company | |
| Amado Maximo R | $692,500 | Commerce Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Amado Valencia A | $425,444 | |
| Previous Owner | Amado Maximo R | $553,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,997 | $908,510 | $518,180 | $390,330 |
| 2024 | $10,997 | $890,697 | $508,020 | $382,677 |
| 2023 | $10,513 | $873,233 | $498,059 | $375,174 |
| 2022 | $10,254 | $856,111 | $488,293 | $367,818 |
| 2021 | $9,928 | $820,000 | $407,000 | $413,000 |
| 2020 | $9,581 | $769,000 | $382,000 | $387,000 |
| 2019 | $9,051 | $733,000 | $364,000 | $369,000 |
| 2018 | $8,987 | $727,000 | $361,000 | $366,000 |
| 2017 | $8,710 | $728,000 | $361,000 | $367,000 |
| 2016 | $8,205 | $687,000 | $341,000 | $346,000 |
| 2015 | $7,716 | $612,000 | $304,000 | $308,000 |
| 2014 | $6,937 | $543,000 | $270,000 | $273,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map