3014 Fairway Dr Floyds Knobs, IN 47119
Floyds Knobs NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $412,000 - $506,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,550
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3014 Fairway Dr, Floyds Knobs, IN 47119 and is currently estimated at $452,883, approximately $177 per square foot. 3014 Fairway Dr is a home located in Floyd County with nearby schools including Floyds Knobs Elementary School, Highland Hills Middle School, and Floyd Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2015
Sold by
Hubbard Garrett D and Hubbard Brittany C
Bought by
Mitchall Ashley E and Mitchall Adam
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$215,040
Outstanding Balance
$164,833
Interest Rate
3.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$288,050
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2008
Sold by
Hosp Howard Lynn and Hosp Nancy Gibson
Bought by
Hubbard Garrett D and Hubbard Brittany C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$34,800
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mitchall Ashley E | -- | Kemp Title Agency Llc | |
| Hubbard Garrett D | -- | Executive Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mitchall Ashley E | $215,040 | |
| Previous Owner | Hubbard Garrett D | $34,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,580 | $334,500 | $41,400 | $293,100 |
| 2024 | $2,280 | $276,000 | $41,400 | $234,600 |
| 2023 | $2,180 | $273,000 | $41,400 | $231,600 |
| 2022 | $2,204 | $275,500 | $41,400 | $234,100 |
| 2021 | $1,905 | $244,800 | $41,400 | $203,400 |
| 2020 | $1,885 | $244,800 | $41,400 | $203,400 |
| 2019 | $1,982 | $258,500 | $41,400 | $217,100 |
| 2018 | $1,914 | $256,100 | $41,400 | $214,700 |
| 2017 | $1,645 | $216,100 | $41,400 | $174,700 |
| 2016 | $1,600 | $224,800 | $41,400 | $183,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $213,500 | $41,400 | $172,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $207,900 | $41,400 | $166,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map