3205 Chipaway Ct Floyds Knobs, IN 47119
Floyds Knobs NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $337,000 - $421,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,786
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3205 Chipaway Ct, Floyds Knobs, IN 47119 and is currently estimated at $367,915, approximately $205 per square foot. 3205 Chipaway Ct is a home located in Floyd County with nearby schools including Floyds Knobs Elementary School, Highland Hills Middle School, and Floyd Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2021
Sold by
Allen Marsha R
Bought by
Duncan Stephen D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2018
Sold by
Mcwhirter Kenny L and Mcwhirter Rachel S
Bought by
Allen Marsha R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$282,150
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duncan Stephen D | -- | None Available | |
| Allen Marsha R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Allen Marsha R | $282,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,438 | $318,400 | $41,800 | $276,600 |
| 2024 | $2,063 | $253,900 | $41,800 | $212,100 |
| 2023 | $1,988 | $251,200 | $41,800 | $209,400 |
| 2022 | $4,039 | $253,500 | $41,800 | $211,700 |
| 2021 | $1,763 | $224,400 | $41,800 | $182,600 |
| 2020 | $1,748 | $224,400 | $41,800 | $182,600 |
| 2019 | $1,836 | $236,800 | $41,800 | $195,000 |
| 2018 | $1,729 | $234,700 | $41,800 | $192,900 |
| 2017 | $1,484 | $198,200 | $41,800 | $156,400 |
| 2016 | $1,332 | $194,700 | $41,800 | $152,900 |
| 2014 | $1,429 | $185,600 | $41,800 | $143,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $180,900 | $41,800 | $139,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map