3210 Chipaway Ct Floyds Knobs, IN 47119
Floyds Knobs NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $433,000 - $500,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,904
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3210 Chipaway Ct, Floyds Knobs, IN 47119 and is currently estimated at $459,693, approximately $158 per square foot. 3210 Chipaway Ct is a home located in Floyd County with nearby schools including Floyds Knobs Elementary School, Highland Hills Middle School, and Floyd Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2021
Sold by
Lowery Quentin Lee and Vancleave Cara
Bought by
Davidson Brandon Scott and Hornung Davidson Sara
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$288,000
Outstanding Balance
$258,332
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$201,361
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2015
Sold by
Boyd Joseph E
Bought by
Lowery Quentin Lee and Vancleave Cara L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$205,675
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2010
Sold by
Rogers Carolyn C and Dawson Carolyn C
Bought by
Boyd Joseph E and Boyd Sheila F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$212,636
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2009
Sold by
Bramer Chad R and Bramer Shannon A
Bought by
Dawson Carolyn C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davidson Brandon Scott | -- | None Available | |
| Lowery Quentin Lee | $216,500 | Limestone Title | |
| Boyd Joseph E | -- | None Available | |
| Dawson Carolyn C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davidson Brandon Scott | $288,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lowery Quentin Lee | $205,675 | |
| Previous Owner | Boyd Joseph E | $212,636 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,608 | $337,600 | $44,800 | $292,800 |
| 2024 | $2,246 | $272,500 | $44,800 | $227,700 |
| 2023 | $2,155 | $269,600 | $44,800 | $224,800 |
| 2022 | $2,238 | $278,500 | $44,800 | $233,700 |
| 2021 | $1,980 | $247,300 | $44,800 | $202,500 |
| 2020 | $1,958 | $247,300 | $44,800 | $202,500 |
| 2019 | $1,956 | $255,100 | $44,800 | $210,300 |
| 2018 | $1,890 | $252,800 | $44,800 | $208,000 |
| 2017 | $1,669 | $218,000 | $44,800 | $173,200 |
| 2016 | $1,527 | $216,100 | $44,800 | $171,300 |
| 2014 | $1,459 | $188,000 | $44,800 | $143,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $183,500 | $44,900 | $138,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map