3014 Isle Way Unit A Oxnard, CA 93035
Via Marina NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $431,363 - $487,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
945
Sq Ft
$490/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3014 Isle Way Unit A, Oxnard, CA 93035 and is currently estimated at $462,591, approximately $489 per square foot. 3014 Isle Way Unit A is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Christa Mcauliffe Elementary School and Oxnard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2018
Sold by
Moll Ralf D
Bought by
Moll Ralf D and Knight Cheryl L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moll Ralf D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,405 | $113,162 | $28,264 | $84,898 |
| 2024 | $1,405 | $110,944 | $27,710 | $83,234 |
| 2023 | $1,355 | $108,769 | $27,167 | $81,602 |
| 2022 | $1,315 | $106,637 | $26,635 | $80,002 |
| 2021 | $1,304 | $104,547 | $26,113 | $78,434 |
| 2020 | $1,328 | $103,478 | $25,847 | $77,631 |
| 2019 | $1,291 | $101,450 | $25,341 | $76,109 |
| 2018 | $1,274 | $99,462 | $24,845 | $74,617 |
| 2017 | $1,210 | $97,512 | $24,358 | $73,154 |
| 2016 | $1,169 | $95,601 | $23,881 | $71,720 |
| 2015 | $1,181 | $94,167 | $23,523 | $70,644 |
| 2014 | $1,169 | $92,324 | $23,063 | $69,261 |
Source: Public Records
Map