3014 Mallard Ave Lorimor, IA 50149
Estimated Value: $277,000 - $531,292
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,999
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3014 Mallard Ave, Lorimor, IA 50149 and is currently estimated at $442,573, approximately $221 per square foot. 3014 Mallard Ave is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Winterset Elementary School, Winterset Middle School, and Winterset Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2015
Sold by
Farlow Eugene H and Farlow Patricia M
Bought by
Ib Trading Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2014
Sold by
Bittersweet Acres Llc
Bought by
Eller James C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$141,200
Interest Rate
4.14%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ib Trading Llc | $8,250 | None Available | |
| Ib Trading Llc | $8,500 | None Available | |
| Eller James C | $127,201 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Eller James C | $141,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,686 | $375,200 | $7,500 | $367,700 |
| 2024 | $4,670 | $341,600 | $5,900 | $335,700 |
| 2023 | $4,226 | $341,600 | $5,900 | $335,700 |
| 2022 | $4,112 | $257,500 | $4,300 | $253,200 |
| 2021 | $4,112 | $257,500 | $4,300 | $253,200 |
| 2020 | $3,262 | $239,500 | $4,900 | $234,600 |
| 2019 | $3,058 | $178,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,996 | $178,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,086 | $173,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,930 | $173,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,278 | $256,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map