Estimated Value: $742,729
Studio
--
Bath
955
Sq Ft
$778/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3014 Mitchellville Rd, Bowie, MD 20716 and is currently estimated at $742,729, approximately $777 per square foot. 3014 Mitchellville Rd is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Northview Elementary School, Benjamin Tasker Middle School, and Bowie High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2012
Sold by
Plaza One Realty Co
Bought by
Moskios Alex
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2012
Sold by
Feldman Howard
Bought by
Plaza One Realty Co
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2004
Sold by
Ellis William M and Ellis Elizabeth M
Bought by
Feldman Howard and Unit 3014
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moskios Alex | $330,000 | Residential Title & Escrow C | |
| Plaza One Realty Co | $451,119 | None Available | |
| Feldman Howard | $210,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,622 | $152,800 | $53,400 | $99,400 |
| 2024 | $2,622 | $151,200 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,584 | $149,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,022 | $148,000 | $51,800 | $96,200 |
| 2021 | $5,085 | $148,000 | $51,800 | $96,200 |
| 2020 | $5,055 | $148,000 | $51,800 | $96,200 |
| 2019 | $2,486 | $148,000 | $51,800 | $96,200 |
| 2018 | $2,539 | $148,000 | $51,800 | $96,200 |
| 2017 | $2,709 | $148,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $156,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,373 | $152,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,373 | $147,667 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map