Estimated Value: $427,823 - $514,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,577
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3014 Nickleby Ct, Katy, TX 77494 and is currently estimated at $466,956, approximately $181 per square foot. 3014 Nickleby Ct is a home located in Fort Bend County with nearby schools including Michael L. Griffin Elementary School, Cinco Ranch Junior High, and Cinco Ranch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2002
Sold by
D R Horton Emerald Ltd
Bought by
Swearingen Erika
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,700
Outstanding Balance
$45,476
Interest Rate
6.13%
Estimated Equity
$421,480
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2002
Sold by
Westbrook Cinco East Llc
Bought by
Swearingen Erika
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swearingen Erika | -- | Travis Title Co | |
| Swearingen Erika | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Swearingen Erika | $107,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,349 | $416,400 | $68,900 | $347,500 |
| 2024 | $7,349 | $397,691 | $38,309 | $359,382 |
| 2023 | $6,776 | $361,537 | $17,834 | $343,703 |
| 2022 | $7,476 | $328,670 | $12,820 | $315,850 |
| 2021 | $7,913 | $298,790 | $53,000 | $245,790 |
| 2020 | $7,861 | $293,650 | $44,000 | $249,650 |
| 2019 | $7,950 | $286,930 | $44,000 | $242,930 |
| 2018 | $7,936 | $287,170 | $44,000 | $243,170 |
| 2017 | $8,183 | $295,570 | $44,000 | $251,570 |
| 2016 | $8,377 | $302,570 | $44,000 | $258,570 |
| 2015 | $5,704 | $280,480 | $44,000 | $236,480 |
| 2014 | $5,357 | $254,980 | $44,000 | $210,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map