$415,000
SOLD MAR 31, 2026
-- Bed
-- Bath
1,574 Sq Ft
6,098 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 31, 2026

$264 Per Sq Ft

2% Below List Price

7 on Market

Highlights

  • Open Floorplan
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Detached Garage
  • Wood Flooring
  • Balcony
  • 5-minute walk to Worthington Park

About This Home

As of March 2026

No showings until Open House due to tenant scheduling. Calling investors and owner occupants! This well maintained side-by-side duplex is close to bus lines, bike paths, parks & easy access to Milwaukee St/East Washington Ave/HWY 30/90/94. Current leases w/tenants responsible for own utilities, lawn care, snow & trash removal. 1 garage stall for each unit. Separate basements with laundry. Updates include: New front deck (2024), water heater (2021), water softener (2021), sump pump (2018), furnaces (2010), 10 windows (2012), roof (2010) & siding (2011).

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Andrew Genin

Realty Executives Cooper Spransy Brokerage Email: andrew@elevatepropertieswi.com License #77367-94 Listed on: 02/23/2026

Realty Executives Cooper Spransy

Last Buyer's Agent

Maria Antoinette Cannarella

Restaino & Associates License #36765-94

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,964

Year Built

  • Built in 1958

Lot Details

  • 6,098 Sq Ft Lot

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Sump Pump

Parking

  • Detached Garage
  • 2 Open Parking Spaces

Community Details

  • 2 Units

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0710-052-1508-5

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,964

Year Built

Built in 1958

Lot Details

6,098 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Municipality: Madison
  • Status Detail: Sold
  • Mailing City: Madison
  • Class: Multi Family
  • Type: Multi Family
  • Type Of Property: Duplex-side by side
  • Items Excluded: Seller and Tenants Personal Property
  • Items Included: Range/Oven (x2), Refrigerator (x2), Washer (x2), Dryer (x2), Window Wall A/C (x1), Microwave (3014)
  • Miscellaneous: Close to bus line, Internet - Cable
  • Year Built: 1958
  • Reso Accessibility Features: Open floor plan, First floor bedroom, First floor full bath, Level drive, Level lot, Low pile or no carpeting
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MultiFamily

Interior Features

  • Basement: Full, Poured concrete foundatn, Sump pump
  • Number Dish Washers: 1
  • Number Dryers: 2
  • Number Washers: 2

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Vinyl

Garage/Parking

  • Heating Fuel: Natural Gas
  • Heating Type: Forced air
  • Parking Stalls Outside: 2

Utilities

  • Water Waste: Municipal water, Municipal sewer
  • Park Unit: 2 stall garage, Detached
  • Utilities: Separate elec meters, Separate gas meters, Separate water meters

Schools

  • Elementary School: Lowell
  • High School: East
  • Middle School: OKeeffe
  • School District: Madison

Lot Info

  • Estimated Aces: 0.14
  • Zoning: TR-C4
  • Geo Subdivision: WI

Rental Info

  • Total Income: 29580

Tax Info

  • Net Taxes: 5964
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 0710-052-1508-5

Multi Family

  • Number Of2 Bedrooms: 2
  • Number Of Units: 2

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 23, 2026
Closed on
Mar 31, 2026
List Price
$425,000
Sold Price
$415,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-2.35%
Views
31

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-22.35%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 23, 2022
Closed on
Mar 31, 2022
List Price
$289,900
Sold Price
$335,000
Premium/Discount to List
$45,100
15.56%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.50%
Original Mortgage
$269,000
Interest Rate
4.67%
Mortgage Type
Balloon

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 14, 2009

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $415,000 Founders Title
Warranty Deed $415,000 Founders Title
Warranty Deed $335,000 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $335,000 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $105,000 None Available
Warranty Deed $105,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $269,000 Balloon
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/31/2026 03/31/26 Sold $415,000 -2.4% $264 / Sq Ft
03/02/2026 03/02/26 Pending -- -- --
02/27/2026 02/27/26 For Sale $425,000 +2.4% $270 / Sq Ft
02/24/2026 02/24/26 Off Market $415,000 -- --
02/23/2026 02/23/26 For Sale $425,000 +26.9% $270 / Sq Ft
03/31/2022 03/31/22 Sold $335,000 +15.6% $213 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/09/2022 03/09/22 Pending -- -- --
02/28/2022 02/28/22 For Sale $289,900 -13.5% $184 / Sq Ft
02/23/2022 02/23/22 Off Market $335,000 -- --
Source: South Central Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,722 $365,200 $73,800 $291,400
2024 $11,928 $335,000 $73,800 $261,200
2023 $6,035 $335,000 $73,800 $261,200
2022 $9,457 $234,600 $68,300 $166,300
2021 $4,300 $204,000 $65,000 $139,000
2020 $4,165 $188,900 $62,500 $126,400
2019 $3,979 $179,900 $58,400 $121,500
2018 $3,905 $174,700 $58,400 $116,300
2017 $3,560 $156,000 $53,100 $102,900
2016 $3,516 $150,000 $53,100 $96,900
2015 $2,939 $117,500 $47,700 $69,800
2014 $2,769 $117,500 $47,700 $69,800
2013 $2,602 $113,000 $45,900 $67,100
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: South Central Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 2017104

South Central Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

APN: 0710-052-1508-5

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.