3014 Waves End Way Turlock, CA 95382
Estimated Value: $226,000 - $412,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,833
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3014 Waves End Way, Turlock, CA 95382 and is currently estimated at $347,719, approximately $189 per square foot. 3014 Waves End Way is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Walter M. Brown Elementary School, Turlock Junior High School, and Marvin A. Dutcher Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2015
Sold by
Eshagh Bryan
Bought by
Isaac Sargiz Z and Sargiz Z Isaac Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2010
Sold by
Wm Development Group
Bought by
Ashley Investments Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
4.34%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2010
Sold by
Ashley Investments Llc
Bought by
Eshagh Bryan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
4.34%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2007
Sold by
Ashley Investments Llc
Bought by
Wm Development Group
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Isaac Sargiz Z | -- | None Available | |
| Ashley Investments Llc | -- | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Eshagh Bryan | $475,000 | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Wm Development Group | $500,000 | Stewart Title Of Modesto |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Eshagh Bryan | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wm Development Group | $500,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,481 | $173,744 | $22,829 | $150,915 |
| 2024 | $2,530 | $170,338 | $22,382 | $147,956 |
| 2023 | $2,515 | $166,999 | $21,944 | $145,055 |
| 2022 | $2,480 | $163,725 | $21,514 | $142,211 |
| 2021 | $2,428 | $160,516 | $21,093 | $139,423 |
| 2020 | $2,402 | $158,871 | $20,877 | $137,994 |
| 2019 | $2,357 | $155,757 | $20,468 | $135,289 |
| 2018 | $2,345 | $152,704 | $20,067 | $132,637 |
| 2017 | $2,286 | $149,711 | $19,674 | $130,037 |
| 2016 | $2,163 | $146,777 | $19,289 | $127,488 |
| 2015 | $282 | $18,653 | $15,989 | $2,664 |
| 2014 | $278 | $18,288 | $15,676 | $2,612 |
Source: Public Records
Map