Seller's Agent in 2025
Scott Ferguson
Real of Ohio
(513) 485-2882
3 in this area
280 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $145,000 - $185,000
Packed with charm and updates, this adorable corner-lot home is move-in ready and full of personality! Major improvements were made in 2015 - roof, HVAC, kitchen, bathroom, flooring, even the driveway - giving you peace of mind from the start. The fenced yard is perfect for pets and play, with doors for doggies, kitties, and their humans alike. Enjoy one-level living with a convenient attached garage, all just minutes from I-275, shopping, dining, and more in the heart of Colerain (Northwest Schools!). Whether you're just starting out or downsizing in style, this cozy gem is ready to welcome you home!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Real of Ohio Brokerage Phone: (513) 874-3300 License #2016001623 Listed on: 07/24/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Kelly Renee | $159,000 | Tandem Title | |
| Fahey John M | -- | None Available | |
| Fahey Susan F | $30,000 | Prodigy Title Agency | |
| Reckelhoff Kent | -- | Ohio Title Corp | |
| Fannie Mae | $45,000 | None Available | |
| Craycraft Douglas J | -- | American Security Title Co | |
| Craycraft Douglas J | -- | -- | |
| Wilhite Tammy Marie | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Kelly Renee | $5,565 | |
| Open | Johnson Kelly Renee | $156,120 | |
| Previous Owner | Craycraft Douglas J | $48,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilhite Tammy Marie | $47,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/29/2025 08/29/25 | Sold | $159,000 | +6.0% | $184 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/28/2025 07/28/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/24/2025 07/24/25 | For Sale | $150,000 | +525.0% | $174 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/30/2014 03/30/14 | Off Market | $24,000 | -- | -- | |
| 12/27/2013 12/27/13 | Sold | $24,000 | -39.8% | $28 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/19/2013 12/19/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/13/2013 11/13/13 | For Sale | $39,900 | -- | $46 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,069 | $35,599 | $9,688 | $25,911 |
| 2024 | $1,934 | $35,599 | $9,688 | $25,911 |
| 2023 | $1,944 | $35,599 | $9,688 | $25,911 |
| 2022 | $1,437 | $21,336 | $8,540 | $12,796 |
| 2021 | $1,424 | $21,336 | $8,540 | $12,796 |
| 2020 | $1,439 | $21,336 | $8,540 | $12,796 |
| 2019 | $1,249 | $17,206 | $6,888 | $10,318 |
| 2018 | $1,123 | $17,206 | $6,888 | $10,318 |
| 2017 | $1,117 | $17,206 | $6,888 | $10,318 |
| 2016 | $577 | $8,400 | $6,951 | $1,449 |
| 2015 | $575 | $8,400 | $6,951 | $1,449 |
| 2014 | $577 | $8,400 | $6,951 | $1,449 |
| 2013 | $1,501 | $23,899 | $7,319 | $16,580 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Scott Ferguson
Real of Ohio
(513) 485-2882
3 in this area
280 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Jill Ferguson
Real of Ohio
(937) 231-6966
3 in this area
218 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Davonne Calhoun
Keller Williams Advisors Rlty
(513) 571-9674
1 in this area
82 Total Sales
C
Seller's Agent in 2013
Chris Castleman
Huff Realty
(513) 309-0897
2 in this area
28 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Mary Pat Castleman
Huff Realty
(513) 520-4242
2 in this area
39 Total Sales
Source: Dayton REALTORS®
MLS Number: 939821
APN: 510-0041-0137
Ask me questions while you tour the home.