3014 Willow Basin Ln Bakersfield, CA 93313
Stone Meadows NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $352,000 - $412,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,501
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3014 Willow Basin Ln, Bakersfield, CA 93313 and is currently estimated at $385,230, approximately $256 per square foot. 3014 Willow Basin Ln is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Granite Pointe Elementary School, Mckee Middle School, and Golden Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2024
Sold by
Leyva Baltazar and Leyva Audelia
Bought by
Baltazar And Audelia Leyva Revocable Trust and Leyva
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2011
Sold by
Banuelos Everardo and Banuelos Margarita
Bought by
Leyva Baltazar M and Leyva Audelia D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2005
Sold by
Granite Pointe Estates Llc
Bought by
Banuelos Everardo and Banuelos Margarita
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$238,675
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baltazar And Audelia Leyva Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Leyva Baltazar M | $131,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Banuelos Everardo | $319,000 | Fidelity Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Leyva Baltazar M | $80,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Banuelos Everardo | $238,675 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,626 | $164,532 | $31,394 | $133,138 |
| 2024 | $2,510 | $161,307 | $30,779 | $130,528 |
| 2023 | $2,510 | $158,145 | $30,176 | $127,969 |
| 2022 | $2,475 | $155,045 | $29,585 | $125,460 |
| 2021 | $2,357 | $152,005 | $29,005 | $123,000 |
| 2020 | $2,300 | $150,447 | $28,708 | $121,739 |
| 2019 | $2,263 | $150,447 | $28,708 | $121,739 |
| 2018 | $2,174 | $144,607 | $27,595 | $117,012 |
| 2017 | $2,147 | $141,772 | $27,054 | $114,718 |
| 2016 | $2,056 | $138,993 | $26,524 | $112,469 |
| 2015 | $2,030 | $136,906 | $26,126 | $110,780 |
| 2014 | $1,997 | $134,225 | $25,615 | $108,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map