3015 197th St E Faribault, MN 55021
Estimated Value: $273,965 - $346,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,532
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3015 197th St E, Faribault, MN 55021 and is currently estimated at $310,491, approximately $202 per square foot. 3015 197th St E is a home located in Rice County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, Faribault Middle School, and Faribault Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2009
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Bought by
Neumann Stephanie M and Loverink Elizabeth E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2001
Sold by
Carver Bryan J and Carver Karen A
Bought by
Sticha Renee J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Neumann Stephanie M | $89,000 | -- | |
| Sticha Renee J | $137,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,866 | $269,200 | $101,700 | $167,500 |
| 2025 | $1,866 | $257,100 | $94,600 | $162,500 |
| 2024 | $1,812 | $234,000 | $81,500 | $152,500 |
| 2023 | $1,644 | $234,000 | $81,500 | $152,500 |
| 2022 | $1,394 | $210,300 | $71,400 | $138,900 |
| 2021 | $1,338 | $179,400 | $63,700 | $115,700 |
| 2020 | $1,206 | $172,900 | $61,200 | $111,700 |
| 2019 | $1,160 | $161,800 | $62,400 | $99,400 |
| 2018 | $1,070 | $155,800 | $62,400 | $93,400 |
| 2017 | $1,138 | $143,200 | $62,400 | $80,800 |
| 2016 | $1,132 | $142,100 | $62,400 | $79,700 |
| 2015 | $1,074 | $137,600 | $62,400 | $75,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $136,000 | $62,400 | $73,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map