3015 Abelia Dr Augusta, GA 30906
Old Savannah NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $142,000 - $166,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,586
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3015 Abelia Dr, Augusta, GA 30906 and is currently estimated at $151,152, approximately $95 per square foot. 3015 Abelia Dr is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including Hains Elementary School, Richmond Hill K-8, and Johnson Magnet.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2012
Sold by
St Stephens Llc
Bought by
Jones Paul C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2011
Sold by
Jones Paul C
Bought by
St Stephens Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 1990
Sold by
Kitchens Ronald P Kitchens Angela M
Bought by
Jones Paul C Jones Annie P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 1990
Sold by
Kitchens Ronald P
Bought by
Jones Paul C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 1987
Sold by
Miles Talmadge B Miles Joyce H
Bought by
Kitchens Ronald P Kitchens Angela M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1987
Sold by
Miles Talmadge B
Bought by
Kitchens Ronald P
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1983
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1978
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1973
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Paul C | -- | -- | |
| St Stephens Llc | -- | -- | |
| Jones Paul C Jones Annie P | $5,900 | -- | |
| Jones Paul C | $48,400 | -- | |
| Kitchens Ronald P Kitchens Angela M | $5,000 | -- | |
| Kitchens Ronald P | $48,300 | -- | |
| -- | $45,900 | -- | |
| -- | $34,000 | -- | |
| -- | $24,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,867 | $52,008 | $6,000 | $46,008 |
| 2024 | $1,867 | $46,540 | $6,000 | $40,540 |
| 2023 | $1,649 | $43,392 | $6,000 | $37,392 |
| 2022 | $1,493 | $37,682 | $6,000 | $31,682 |
| 2021 | $1,310 | $29,766 | $6,000 | $23,766 |
| 2020 | $1,293 | $29,766 | $6,000 | $23,766 |
| 2019 | $1,359 | $29,766 | $6,000 | $23,766 |
| 2018 | $1,367 | $29,766 | $6,000 | $23,766 |
| 2017 | $1,326 | $29,766 | $6,000 | $23,766 |
| 2016 | $1,311 | $29,293 | $6,000 | $23,293 |
| 2015 | $1,306 | $28,893 | $6,000 | $22,893 |
| 2014 | $1,307 | $28,893 | $6,000 | $22,893 |
Source: Public Records
Map