Estimated Value: $228,434 - $262,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,797
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3015 Adele St, Wayne, MI 48184 and is currently estimated at $244,609, approximately $136 per square foot. 3015 Adele St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Taft-Galloway Elementary School, Adams Middle School, and Wayne Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2000
Sold by
Arends Mavis E
Bought by
Osborne Gloria
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Osborne Gloria | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,298 | $133,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,216 | $127,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,070 | $103,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,489 | $97,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,398 | $95,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,165 | $84,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,774 | $74,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,615 | $66,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $945 | $65,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,183 | $64,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,588 | $59,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $5,700 | $57,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $60,300 | $26,500 | $33,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map