Estimated Value: $201,300 - $238,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,411
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3019 Mildred St, Wayne, MI 48184 and is currently estimated at $221,325, approximately $156 per square foot. 3019 Mildred St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Taft-Galloway Elementary School, Adams Middle School, and Wayne Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2022
Sold by
Artman William J
Bought by
Artman Karah
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Artman Karah | -- | -- | |
| Artman Karah | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,854 | $117,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,784 | $114,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,657 | $90,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,028 | $83,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,948 | $81,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,613 | $73,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,401 | $65,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,263 | $58,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $838 | $57,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,761 | $56,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,836 | $50,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $5,000 | $51,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $53,600 | $13,800 | $39,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map