Estimated Value: $208,666 - $244,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,568
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32126 Woodbrook Dr, Wayne, MI 48184 and is currently estimated at $229,417, approximately $146 per square foot. 32126 Woodbrook Dr is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Taft-Galloway Elementary School, Adams Middle School, and Wayne Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2013
Sold by
Kelemen Lawrence J
Bought by
Kelemen Lawrence J and Kelemen Lance J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelemen Lawrence J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,088 | $128,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,012 | $125,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,875 | $98,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,270 | $89,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,184 | $86,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,903 | $78,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,598 | $69,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,449 | $63,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $893 | $62,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,976 | $61,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,232 | $54,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $5,430 | $55,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $58,400 | $13,500 | $44,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map