3015 Burnham Dr Ames, IA 50010
Northridge Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $481,268 - $508,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,866
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3015 Burnham Dr, Ames, IA 50010 and is currently estimated at $495,567, approximately $265 per square foot. 3015 Burnham Dr is a home located in Story County with nearby schools including Gilbert Elementary School, Gilbert Intermediate School, and Gilbert Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2019
Sold by
Vanderkamp Steven W and Vanderkamp Judith A
Bought by
Conover Kurt W and Conover Cheryl L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2008
Sold by
Hunziker Christy Shirk Builders Inc
Bought by
Vanderkamp Judith A and Vanderkamp Stewen W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$198,000
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conover Kurt W | -- | -- | |
| Vanderkamp Judith A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vanderkamp Judith A | $198,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,746 | $458,800 | $85,900 | $372,900 |
| 2024 | $6,524 | $435,900 | $95,000 | $340,900 |
| 2023 | $6,822 | $435,900 | $95,000 | $340,900 |
| 2022 | $6,720 | $379,800 | $95,000 | $284,800 |
| 2021 | $7,056 | $379,800 | $95,000 | $284,800 |
| 2020 | $7,126 | $376,000 | $94,000 | $282,000 |
| 2019 | $7,126 | $376,000 | $94,000 | $282,000 |
| 2018 | $7,346 | $376,000 | $94,000 | $282,000 |
| 2017 | $7,346 | $376,000 | $94,000 | $282,000 |
| 2016 | $6,932 | $352,600 | $48,700 | $303,900 |
| 2015 | $6,932 | $352,600 | $48,700 | $303,900 |
| 2014 | $6,604 | $339,000 | $46,800 | $292,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map