3015 C Ave NE Cedar Rapids, IA 52402
Kenwood Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $164,000 - $184,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,455
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3015 C Ave NE, Cedar Rapids, IA 52402 and is currently estimated at $175,485, approximately $120 per square foot. 3015 C Ave NE is a home located in Linn County with nearby schools including Franklin Middle School, George Washington High School, and St. Matthew School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2010
Sold by
Dowd Thomas P
Bought by
Huggins Jeffrey
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$82,743
Outstanding Balance
$55,915
Interest Rate
5.14%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$119,570
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2004
Sold by
Dowd Mary Jean
Bought by
Dowd Thomas P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$76,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huggins Jeffrey | $85,500 | None Available | |
| Dowd Thomas P | $96,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Huggins Jeffrey | $82,743 | |
| Previous Owner | Dowd Thomas P | $76,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,596 | $153,700 | $33,500 | $120,200 |
| 2024 | $2,086 | $157,200 | $27,600 | $129,600 |
| 2023 | $2,086 | $157,200 | $27,600 | $129,600 |
| 2022 | $2,048 | $107,800 | $27,600 | $80,200 |
| 2021 | $2,088 | $107,800 | $27,600 | $80,200 |
| 2020 | $2,088 | $103,200 | $23,300 | $79,900 |
| 2019 | $1,806 | $92,300 | $23,300 | $69,000 |
| 2018 | $1,752 | $92,300 | $23,300 | $69,000 |
| 2017 | $1,841 | $87,500 | $23,300 | $64,200 |
| 2016 | $1,841 | $86,600 | $21,800 | $64,800 |
| 2015 | $2,215 | $104,109 | $26,190 | $77,919 |
| 2014 | $2,030 | $104,109 | $26,190 | $77,919 |
| 2013 | $1,982 | $104,109 | $26,190 | $77,919 |
Source: Public Records
Map