Estimated Value: $269,000 - $526,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,339
Sq Ft
$339/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3015 Coventry Dr, Tracy, CA 95376 and is currently estimated at $454,254, approximately $339 per square foot. 3015 Coventry Dr is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including North Elementary School, Merrill F. West High School, and Primary Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2017
Sold by
Thompson Margarett J and Thompson Michael D
Bought by
Thompson Margaret J and Thompson Michael D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2009
Sold by
The Bank Of Ny
Bought by
Thompson Michael D and Thompson Margaret J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Outstanding Balance
$44,605
Interest Rate
5.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$409,649
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2008
Sold by
Euan Cristina
Bought by
The Bank Of Ny and Jpmorgan Chase Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2006
Sold by
Euan Francisco
Bought by
Euan Cristina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$46,500
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2004
Sold by
Euan Francisco and Euan Cristina
Bought by
Euan Francisco and Euan Cristina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$317,000
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2003
Sold by
Coe Bennett and Coe Regina
Bought by
Euan Francisco and Euan Cristina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$218,800
Interest Rate
6.55%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2002
Sold by
Kapre Shashank and Kapre Sheela
Bought by
Coe Bennett and Coe Regina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$212,000
Interest Rate
8.49%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson Margaret J | -- | None Available | |
| Thompson Michael D | $100,000 | First American Title Company | |
| The Bank Of Ny | $162,000 | Landsafe Title | |
| Euan Cristina | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Euan Francisco | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co | |
| Euan Francisco | $273,500 | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co | |
| Coe Bennett | $145,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thompson Michael D | $70,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Euan Cristina | $46,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Euan Cristina | $372,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Euan Francisco | $317,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Euan Francisco | $218,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Coe Bennett | $212,000 | |
| Closed | Euan Francisco | $54,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,499 | $128,763 | $32,188 | $96,575 |
| 2024 | $1,381 | $126,239 | $31,557 | $94,682 |
| 2023 | $1,360 | $123,765 | $30,939 | $92,826 |
| 2022 | $1,333 | $121,339 | $30,333 | $91,006 |
| 2021 | $1,317 | $118,961 | $29,739 | $89,222 |
| 2020 | $1,309 | $117,743 | $29,435 | $88,308 |
| 2019 | $1,288 | $115,435 | $28,858 | $86,577 |
| 2018 | $1,267 | $113,173 | $28,293 | $84,880 |
| 2017 | $1,204 | $110,955 | $27,739 | $83,216 |
| 2016 | $1,219 | $108,779 | $27,195 | $81,584 |
| 2014 | $1,139 | $105,048 | $26,262 | $78,786 |
Source: Public Records
Map