3015 Dunglow Rd Baltimore, MD 21222
Estimated Value: $328,000 - $454,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,976
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3015 Dunglow Rd, Baltimore, MD 21222 and is currently estimated at $374,159, approximately $189 per square foot. 3015 Dunglow Rd is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Dundalk Elementary, Dundalk Middle School, and Dundalk High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2026
Sold by
Virgilio Peggy
Bought by
Virgilio Peggy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2005
Sold by
Virgilio Peggy A
Bought by
Virgilio Peggy A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2005
Sold by
Virgilio Peggy A
Bought by
Virgilio Peggy A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2005
Sold by
Virgilio William
Bought by
Virgilio Peggy A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 1987
Sold by
Borowy Steven J
Bought by
Virgilio William
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Virgilio Peggy | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Virgilio Peggy A | -- | -- | |
| Virgilio Peggy A | -- | -- | |
| Virgilio Peggy A | -- | -- | |
| Virgilio William | $42,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Virgilio Peggy A | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,239 | $334,567 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,239 | $308,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,010 | $281,500 | $50,800 | $230,700 |
| 2022 | $4,032 | $277,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,943 | $272,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,943 | $268,500 | $50,800 | $217,700 |
| 2019 | $3,737 | $263,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,552 | $257,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,514 | $252,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,364 | $249,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,364 | $247,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,364 | $245,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map