Seller's Agent in 2012
Katie Baccus
Compass
(480) 206-4336
21 in this area
257 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $715,000 - $800,000
Custom built, 2785sf with 3 huge bedrooms + office + game room/loft & 2.5 baths. Master w/garden tub, dual sinks, walk in closet & exit to view deck overlooking pool. Living & family rooms, formal dining, eat in kitchen. Granite countertops & stainless appiances (Jan '06), 18in polished travertine tile t/o (Jan '06), 4TH bedroom downstairs w/ exterior exit,+ 15x15 loft with exit to observation deck. Self latching fenced pool w/ therapy jets & water return features, covered patio + large flagstone patio for entertaining, grass children's area,3-car garage, both w/ openers, travertine tiled front porch/entry, North facing cul-de-sac lot. This listing is only contingently ACTIVE upon cancellation of an existing offer.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huegel Peter M | -- | -- | |
| Huegel Peter M | -- | American Title Svc Agcy Llc | |
| Huegel Peter M | $305,000 | Driggs Title Agency Inc | |
| Ohm Jeff C | $540,000 | Stewart Title & Trust Of Pho | |
| Beiler Steve | $48,250 | Grand Canyon Title Agency In |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Huegel Peter M | $378,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Huegel Peter M | $289,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Ohm Jeff C | $432,000 | |
| Closed | Ohm Jeff C | $100,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/06/2012 07/06/12 | Sold | $305,000 | 0.0% | $109 / Sq Ft |
| 06/30/2012 06/30/12 | For Sale | $305,000 | -- | $109 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,038 | $35,088 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,893 | $33,417 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,893 | $52,600 | $10,520 | $42,080 |
| 2022 | $2,866 | $42,870 | $8,570 | $34,300 |
| 2021 | $2,913 | $38,010 | $7,600 | $30,410 |
| 2020 | $2,813 | $36,950 | $7,390 | $29,560 |
| 2019 | $2,826 | $35,120 | $7,020 | $28,100 |
| 2018 | $2,723 | $32,689 | $6,538 | $26,151 |
| 2017 | $2,601 | $32,270 | $6,450 | $25,820 |
| 2016 | $2,560 | $32,130 | $6,420 | $25,710 |
| 2015 | $2,375 | $30,600 | $6,120 | $24,480 |
Seller's Agent in 2012
Katie Baccus
Compass
(480) 206-4336
21 in this area
257 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Melody Oaks
DPR Realty
(602) 469-3645
27 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 4782302
APN: 214-55-459
Ask me questions while you tour the home.