3015 King John Place Seffner, FL 33584
Estimated Value: $294,574 - $330,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,229
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3015 King John Place, Seffner, FL 33584 and is currently estimated at $313,644, approximately $255 per square foot. 3015 King John Place is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Seffner Elementary School, Mann Middle School, and Brandon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2001
Sold by
Junod Justine L
Bought by
Junod David J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Junod David J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,059 | $81,023 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,059 | $78,740 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,050 | $76,447 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $931 | $74,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,064 | $72,058 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,000 | $71,063 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $943 | $69,465 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $909 | $68,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $902 | $104,704 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $886 | $65,395 | $0 | $0 |