3015 S Keystone Ave Indianapolis, IN 46237
University Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $162,000 - $198,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,186
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3015 S Keystone Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46237 and is currently estimated at $171,444, approximately $144 per square foot. 3015 S Keystone Ave is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Clinton Young Elementary School, Southport 6th Grade Academy, and Southport Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2012
Sold by
Lethig Norman R
Bought by
Polston Debra
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Polston Debra | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,332 | $140,200 | $17,300 | $122,900 |
| 2024 | $1,246 | $125,500 | $17,300 | $108,200 |
| 2023 | $1,246 | $119,500 | $17,300 | $102,200 |
| 2022 | $1,257 | $111,300 | $17,300 | $94,000 |
| 2021 | $1,174 | $101,800 | $17,300 | $84,500 |
| 2020 | $1,177 | $101,800 | $17,300 | $84,500 |
| 2019 | $888 | $87,100 | $6,400 | $80,700 |
| 2018 | $768 | $80,600 | $6,400 | $74,200 |
| 2017 | $326 | $33,500 | $6,400 | $27,100 |
| 2016 | $323 | $32,700 | $6,400 | $26,300 |
| 2014 | $235 | $74,800 | $6,400 | $68,400 |
| 2013 | $590 | $74,800 | $6,400 | $68,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map