3016 2nd Ave E Hibbing, MN 55746
Estimated Value: $67,307 - $119,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
800
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3016 2nd Ave E, Hibbing, MN 55746 and is currently estimated at $81,327, approximately $101 per square foot. 3016 2nd Ave E is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Washington Elementary School, and Hibbing High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2014
Sold by
Silbernick Paul A and Silbernick Elizabeth M
Bought by
Patriot Investment & Management Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$485,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2006
Sold by
Campbell Patricia E
Bought by
Silbernick Paul A and Silbernick Elizabeth M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$27,000
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patriot Investment & Management Llc | -- | On Site Title | |
| Silbernick Paul A | $30,000 | Consolidated |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Patriot Investment & Management Llc | $485,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Silbernick Paul A | $27,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $832 | $43,300 | $10,900 | $32,400 |
| 2023 | $688 | $43,300 | $10,900 | $32,400 |
| 2022 | $642 | $41,300 | $10,300 | $31,000 |
| 2021 | $598 | $35,700 | $10,300 | $25,400 |
| 2020 | $594 | $33,600 | $10,300 | $23,300 |
| 2019 | $570 | $33,600 | $10,300 | $23,300 |
| 2018 | $536 | $33,000 | $10,900 | $22,100 |
| 2017 | $542 | $31,400 | $13,300 | $18,100 |
| 2016 | $530 | $32,500 | $13,500 | $19,000 |
| 2015 | $519 | $32,500 | $13,500 | $19,000 |
| 2014 | $519 | $31,600 | $13,500 | $18,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map