$299,900
$30K PRICE DROP

3016 Andover Ct Mount Dora, FL 32757

Estimated payment $2,104/month

Total Views 5,757
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,522 Sq Ft
$197 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Motivated seller has priced this home to sell fast! Located in the highly desirable Country Club of Mount Dora, this charming golf course home sits on the 18th green and offers over 1,500 sq ft of comfortable living space. Featuring 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a dedicated office/flex space, the layout is both functional and inviting. Vaulted ceilings and a split-bedroom floor plan create an open, airy feel, while the bright Florida room is the perfect place to relax and take in peaceful golf course views. The open living and dining areas flow seamlessly—ideal for everyday living and entertaining. Recent updates include a new architectural roof (2019), fresh interior and exterior paint, and new bedroom carpeting. An oversized garage with workshop space adds extra versatility. Enjoy resort-style amenities including golf, tennis, pickleball, clubhouse, pool, and more—all just minutes from historic downtown Mount Dora, shopping, dining, and major roadways. Don’t miss this opportunity—this one is priced right and ready to go!

Listing Agent

Ruth Back LLC

ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE Brokerage Phone: 352-735-4433 License #3617333 Listed on: 10/04/2025

ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,043

Year Built

  • Built in 1997

Lot Details

  • 4,572 Sq Ft Lot
  • North Facing Home
  • Irrigation Equipment
  • Property is zoned PUD

HOA Fees

  • $83 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,522 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • En-Suite Bathroom
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Overview

  • Jake Chamness Association, Phone Number (352) 383-0363
  • Visit Association Website
  • Mount Dora Country Club Mount Dora Ph 02 1 Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to deed restrictions, allowable golf cart usage in the community

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,043

Year Built

Built in 1997

Lot Details

4,572 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$83 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Condition: Completed
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary, Florida, Ranch
  • Construction Materials: Block, Stucco
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1522
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.11
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Building Area Total: 1522
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4572
  • Status: Active
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 141.40
  • Escrow City: Mount Dora
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Escrow Street Name: E 19th Ave
  • Minimum Lease: No Minimum
  • Number Of Pets: 2
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 197.04
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • Amenities Additional Fees: 2025 Monthly Uniform Yard Maintenance Fees: Andover Meadows $86.67
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 352-735-4433
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Levels: One
  • Other Equipment: Irrigation Equipment
  • Spa Yn: No
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Blinds, Drapes, Rods
  • Living Area Meters: 141.40

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: North
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Home Warranty: Yes
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Golf Course
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio and Porch Features: Patio
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12069C0378E

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Workshop in Garage

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: None
  • Number Of Septics: 0
  • Number of Wells: 0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Clubhouse, Community Mailbox, Deed Restrictions, Golf Carts OK, Golf, Playground, Pool, Restaurant, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s), Street Lights
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Racquetball, Tennis Court(s)
  • Association Fee: 1000
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Jake Chamness
  • Phone: 352-383-0363
  • Association: Yes
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0
  • Association Approval Required YN: 0
  • Pet Restrictions: Are there any pet restrictions in the CCMD? • Yes. Only 2 pets are allowed per home.
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required
  • Association Email: ccmdmanager@gmail.com
  • Association URL: www.ccmdhoa.org

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 1000.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 83.33
  • Monthly HOA Amount: 83.33

Lot Info

  • Zoning: PUD
  • Parcel Number: 20-19-27-1520-00B-00900
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Sidewalk, Paved
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 1
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: CONFIRM THESE DETAILS. This information was gathered from CCMD Realtor Package Information. Are rentals allowed? Yes. With the REQUIRED Country Club of Mount Dora Lease Requirements Checklist and any Documentation REQUIRED by the HOA.

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5042.7
  • Tax Block: 00B
  • Tax Book Number: 34-10-11
  • Tax Lot: 9

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $5,043 $280,047 $96,000 $184,047
2025 $4,564 $280,047 $96,000 $184,047
2024 $4,564 $280,047 $96,000 $184,047
2023 $4,564 $266,236 $88,000 $178,236
2022 $4,272 $244,636 $66,400 $178,236
2021 $3,804 $208,355 $0 $0
2020 $3,580 $177,355 $0 $0
2019 $3,470 $177,355 $0 $0
2018 $3,186 $168,795 $0 $0
2017 $2,690 $142,490 $0 $0
2016 $2,345 $113,917 $0 $0
2015 $2,366 $111,988 $0 $0
2014 $2,295 $110,234 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/04/2026 05/04/26 Price Changed $299,900 -4.8% $197 / Sq Ft
03/20/2026 03/20/26 For Sale $315,000 0.0% $207 / Sq Ft
01/01/2026 01/01/26 Pending -- -- --
11/06/2025 11/06/25 Price Changed $315,000 -4.5% $207 / Sq Ft
10/04/2025 10/04/25 For Sale $330,000 -- $217 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Attorney
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Attorney
Deed $100 --
Warranty Deed $113,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $90,400 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: G5102671

Stellar MLS

APN: 20-19-27-1520-00B-00900

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.