$325,000

3022 Andover Ct Mount Dora, FL 32757

Estimated payment $2,272/month

Total Views 2,195
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,444 Sq Ft
$225 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

This well-maintained two-bedroom, two-bath residence with a den/office is situated overlooking the 18th tee of the golf course in the Country Club of Mount Dora. The property features two screened lanais, each providing scenic views of the fairway. The kitchen includes a breakfast nook with direct sightlines to the 18th fairway. Laminate flooring has been installed throughout all rooms except for the kitchen and bathrooms, which feature ceramic tile. Currently tenant-occupied, the residents are interested in continuing their lease beyond their November 30, 2026 lease expiration. Located within the Andover subdivision of the Country Club of Mount Dora, this charming golf course home offers approximately 1,444 square feet of well-maintained living space, complemented by vaulted ceilings and a split-bedroom floor plan ideal for accommodating guests. The screened patios, one adjoining the kitchen and the other accessible from the primary bedroom, provide tranquil spaces to enjoy golf course vistas. Additional highlights include a newer architectural roof installed in 2022 and stainless-steel appliances updated between 2018 and 2023. Membership at the Country Club grants access to all country club amenities, including golf, tennis, pickleball, clubhouse, pool, and more. The Country Club of Mount Dora is conveniently located just minutes from historic downtown Mount Dora, shopping, dining, and approximately one hour from Orlando and major theme parks.

Listing Agent

Karen Riscinto

FLORIDA LIFESTYLE REALTY GROUP Brokerage Phone: 352-343-0030 License #522200 Listed on: 04/05/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,476

Year Built

  • Built in 1994

Lot Details

  • 4,409 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

  • $82 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,444 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Bathroom
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Association fees include management
  • $83 Other Monthly Fees
  • Jake Chamness Association, Phone Number (352) 383-0363
  • Visit Association Website
  • Mount Dora Country Club Mount Dora Ph 02 1 Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to deed restrictions, fencing, allowable golf cart usage in the community

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,476

Year Built

Built in 1994

Lot Details

4,409 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$82 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • HOA Fee Includes: Management
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Condition: Completed
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Block, Stucco
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1444
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Accessibility Features: Accessible Approach with Ramp
  • Building Area Total: 2007
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4409
  • Number Of Lots: 1
  • Status: Active
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 186.46
  • Escrow City: Mount Dora
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Escrow Street Name: East Fifth Avenue
  • Minimum Lease: 8-12 Months
  • Number Of Pets: 2
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 225.07
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • Other Fees Amount: 1000
  • Property Description: Walk-Up
  • Amenities Additional Fees: Golf Club - Fees required to join. Call Golf shop to get fees and information.
  • AG Exemption YN: 0
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 352-343-0030
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Levels: One
  • Other Equipment: Irrigation Equipment
  • Spa Yn: No
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Aluminum Frames, Blinds
  • Additional Rooms: Family Room,Inside Utility
  • Living Area Meters: 134.15

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: Northeast
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Mailbox, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Golf Course
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio and Porch Features: Rear Porch, Screened
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12069C0378E

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Ground Level

Utilities

  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Water Connected
  • Cooling: Central Air, Attic Fan
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Laundry Features: Inside, Laundry Closet
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Number Of Septics: 0
  • Number of Wells: 0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Clubhouse, Deed Restrictions, Golf Carts OK, Golf, Sidewalks
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Optional Additional Fees, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
  • Association Fee: 81.67
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Jake Chamness
  • Phone: 352-383-0363
  • Association: Yes
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0
  • Association Approval Required YN: 0
  • Pet Restrictions: Verify all Pet Requirements with HOA office
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required
  • Association Email: ccmdmanager@gmail.com
  • Pet Size: Large (61-100 Lbs.)
  • Association URL: www.ccmdhoa.org
  • Management: Full Time

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 1980.04
  • Total Monthly Fees: 165.00
  • Other Fees Term: Annual
  • Monthly HOA Amount: 81.67

Schools

  • Elementary School: Round Lake Elem
  • High School: Mount Dora High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Mount Dora Middle

Lot Info

  • Zoning: PUD
  • Parcel Number: 20-19-27-1520-00B-01200
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Landscaped, Level, On Golf Course, Sidewalk, Paved
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Yes
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 0
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: HOA now requires homeowners to place a $2,500 security deposit with the HOA when renting the home out and provide a copy of the lease and City of Mt Dora Rental License.
  • Month To Month Or Weekly YN: 0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5475.62
  • Tax Block: 00B
  • Tax Book Number: 34-10-11
  • Tax Lot: 12

Multi Family

  • Approval Process: Must provide a copy of the lease and Mount Dora Inspection Certificate.
  • Currency Monthly Rent Amt: 1950.00

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $5,347 $278,951 $96,000 $182,951
2025 $4,826 $278,386 $96,000 $182,386
2024 $4,826 $278,386 $96,000 $182,386
2023 $4,826 $264,703 $88,000 $176,703
2022 $4,517 $243,103 $66,400 $176,703
2021 $4,069 $214,575 $0 $0
2020 $3,840 $183,575 $0 $0
2019 $3,892 $183,575 $0 $0
2018 $3,577 $174,803 $0 $0
2017 $3,048 $148,667 $0 $0
2016 $2,443 $118,747 $0 $0
2015 $2,464 $116,711 $0 $0
2014 $2,392 $114,861 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/05/2026 04/05/26 For Sale $325,000 0.0% $225 / Sq Ft
11/18/2021 11/18/21 Rented $1,700 0.0% --
11/03/2021 11/03/21 Under Contract -- -- --
10/25/2021 10/25/21 For Rent $1,700 +21.4% --
03/22/2018 03/22/18 Rented $1,400 0.0% --
12/07/2017 12/07/17 For Rent $1,400 -- --
Source: Stellar MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Quit Claim Deed $100 None Listed On Document
Quit Claim Deed $100 None Listed On Document
Deed $150,000 First Intl Title Inc
Warranty Deed $159,000 Attorney
Warranty Deed $210,000 --
Warranty Deed $136,000 --
Source: Public Records

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: G5110593

Stellar MLS

APN: 20-19-27-1520-00B-01200

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.