3016 Irving St Denver, CO 80211
West Highland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $569,000 - $771,874
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,256
Sq Ft
$557/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3016 Irving St, Denver, CO 80211 and is currently estimated at $699,469, approximately $556 per square foot. 3016 Irving St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Edison Elementary School, Bryant Webster Dual Language School, and Skinner Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2024
Sold by
Lopez Albert J and Lopez Pauline E
Bought by
Lopez Albert J and Lopez Pauline E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Albert J | $900,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,996 | $60,890 | $37,910 | $37,910 |
| 2024 | $2,996 | $44,530 | $30,230 | $14,300 |
| 2023 | $2,931 | $44,530 | $30,230 | $14,300 |
| 2022 | $2,939 | $43,910 | $28,790 | $15,120 |
| 2021 | $2,838 | $45,180 | $29,620 | $15,560 |
| 2020 | $2,646 | $42,810 | $24,680 | $18,130 |
| 2019 | $2,572 | $42,810 | $24,680 | $18,130 |
| 2018 | $1,859 | $31,230 | $19,880 | $11,350 |
| 2017 | $1,854 | $31,230 | $19,880 | $11,350 |
| 2016 | $1,907 | $31,340 | $16,485 | $14,855 |
| 2015 | $1,827 | $31,340 | $16,485 | $14,855 |
| 2014 | $1,413 | $24,970 | $11,367 | $13,603 |
Source: Public Records
Map