3016 Spring St Omaha, NE 68105
Hanscom Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $213,010 - $236,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,593
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3016 Spring St, Omaha, NE 68105 and is currently estimated at $225,003, approximately $141 per square foot. 3016 Spring St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Norris Middle School, and Our Lady Of Lourdes School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2002
Sold by
Flott Anthony W and Flott Roberta J
Bought by
Reyes Antonio R and Reyes Rosalva
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$98,223
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reyes Antonio R | $99,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Reyes Antonio R | $98,223 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,226 | $190,100 | $14,700 | $175,400 |
| 2024 | $2,931 | $190,100 | $14,700 | $175,400 |
| 2023 | $2,931 | $138,900 | $14,700 | $124,200 |
| 2022 | $2,901 | $135,900 | $11,700 | $124,200 |
| 2021 | $2,680 | $126,600 | $11,700 | $114,900 |
| 2020 | $2,601 | $121,500 | $11,700 | $109,800 |
| 2019 | $2,609 | $121,500 | $11,700 | $109,800 |
| 2018 | $2,539 | $118,100 | $11,700 | $106,400 |
| 2017 | $2,191 | $102,100 | $6,300 | $95,800 |
| 2016 | $2,191 | $102,100 | $6,300 | $95,800 |
| 2015 | $2,162 | $102,100 | $6,300 | $95,800 |
| 2014 | $2,162 | $102,100 | $6,300 | $95,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map