3016 U St Omaha, NE 68107
South Central Omaha NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $157,000 - $200,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
948
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3016 U St, Omaha, NE 68107 and is currently estimated at $178,111, approximately $187 per square foot. 3016 U St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Indian Hill Elementary School, Sts. Peter and Paul School, and Assumption-Guadalupe School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2022
Sold by
Thomas Rosa M and Thomas Claude H
Bought by
Rosa Mae Thomas And Claude Haden Thomas Livin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2009
Sold by
Thomas Claude H
Bought by
Thomas Rosa M and Thomas Claude H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2008
Sold by
Seals Marsha
Bought by
Thomas Claude H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rosa Mae Thomas And Claude Haden Thomas Livin | -- | -- | |
| Thomas Rosa M | -- | None Available | |
| Thomas Claude H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,802 | $173,300 | $10,500 | $162,800 |
| 2024 | $3,656 | $173,300 | $10,500 | $162,800 |
| 2023 | $3,656 | $173,300 | $10,500 | $162,800 |
| 2022 | $2,414 | $113,100 | $6,600 | $106,500 |
| 2021 | $2,394 | $113,100 | $6,600 | $106,500 |
| 2020 | $1,766 | $82,500 | $6,600 | $75,900 |
| 2019 | $1,477 | $68,800 | $6,600 | $62,200 |
| 2018 | $1,884 | $87,600 | $6,600 | $81,000 |
| 2017 | $1,726 | $79,900 | $4,900 | $75,000 |
| 2016 | $1,715 | $79,900 | $4,900 | $75,000 |
| 2015 | $1,692 | $79,900 | $4,900 | $75,000 |
| 2014 | $1,692 | $79,900 | $4,900 | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map