3016 W Commonwealth Ave Alhambra, CA 91803
Emery Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $982,167 - $1,182,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,621
Sq Ft
$662/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3016 W Commonwealth Ave, Alhambra, CA 91803 and is currently estimated at $1,073,292, approximately $662 per square foot. 3016 W Commonwealth Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Emery Park Elementary School, Alhambra High School, and Bell Tower School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2008
Sold by
Wong Lai Shun and Wong Josephine W
Bought by
Wong Jeff Lai Shun and Wong Josephine Wai Yin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2001
Sold by
Lai Shun Jeff and Wong Josephine W
Bought by
Wong Jeff Lai Shun and Wong Josephine W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
7.1%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wong Jeff Lai Shun | -- | None Available | |
| Wong Jeff Lai Shun | -- | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Wong Jeff Lai Shun | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,745 | $113,798 | $34,049 | $79,749 |
| 2024 | $1,745 | $111,568 | $33,382 | $78,186 |
| 2023 | $1,774 | $109,381 | $32,728 | $76,653 |
| 2022 | $1,707 | $107,237 | $32,087 | $75,150 |
| 2021 | $1,682 | $105,135 | $31,458 | $73,677 |
| 2019 | $1,633 | $102,019 | $30,526 | $71,493 |
| 2018 | $1,539 | $100,020 | $29,928 | $70,092 |
| 2016 | $1,416 | $96,138 | $28,767 | $67,371 |
| 2015 | $1,397 | $94,695 | $28,335 | $66,360 |
| 2014 | $1,389 | $92,841 | $27,780 | $65,061 |
Source: Public Records
Map