Estimated Value: $139,694 - $219,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
832
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3016 Walbridge Dr, Akron, OH 44319 and is currently estimated at $177,424, approximately $213 per square foot. 3016 Walbridge Dr is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Coventry Middle School, Coventry High School, and St. Francis de Sales School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2011
Sold by
Estate Of Judith A Sherman
Bought by
Sherman Theodore A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sherman Theodore A | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,320 | $39,207 | $6,853 | $32,354 |
| 2023 | $2,320 | $39,207 | $6,853 | $32,354 |
| 2022 | $2,186 | $30,433 | $5,271 | $25,162 |
| 2021 | $2,061 | $30,433 | $5,271 | $25,162 |
| 2020 | $2,002 | $30,430 | $5,270 | $25,160 |
| 2019 | $2,026 | $28,100 | $5,110 | $22,990 |
| 2018 | $2,008 | $28,100 | $5,110 | $22,990 |
| 2017 | $1,733 | $28,100 | $5,110 | $22,990 |
| 2016 | $1,729 | $23,820 | $5,110 | $18,710 |
| 2015 | $1,733 | $23,820 | $5,110 | $18,710 |
| 2014 | $1,687 | $23,820 | $5,110 | $18,710 |
| 2013 | $1,859 | $26,670 | $5,110 | $21,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map