3016 Western Ct Rocklin, CA 95765
Whitney Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $955,000 - $1,243,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,417
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3016 Western Ct, Rocklin, CA 95765 and is currently estimated at $1,064,010, approximately $311 per square foot. 3016 Western Ct is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Valley View Elementary, Granite Oaks Middle, and Rocklin High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2007
Sold by
Bailey Christopher R and Nagai Diana J
Bought by
Shorts Christopher F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$628,000
Outstanding Balance
$381,993
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$682,017
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 1999
Sold by
Lennar Renaissance Inc
Bought by
Bailey Christopher R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$284,250
Interest Rate
7.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shorts Christopher F | $785,000 | Financial Title Company | |
| Bailey Christopher R | $355,500 | North American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shorts Christopher F | $628,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bailey Christopher R | $284,250 | |
| Closed | Bailey Christopher R | $35,530 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,302 | $1,051,721 | $314,843 | $736,878 |
| 2023 | $11,302 | $985,000 | $294,900 | $690,100 |
| 2022 | $9,459 | $824,000 | $246,700 | $577,300 |
| 2021 | $9,329 | $806,000 | $241,300 | $564,700 |
| 2020 | $9,247 | $700,000 | $209,600 | $490,400 |
| 2019 | $9,600 | $731,000 | $218,800 | $512,200 |
| 2018 | $8,835 | $671,000 | $200,900 | $470,100 |
| 2017 | $9,406 | $710,000 | $212,500 | $497,500 |
| 2016 | $9,195 | $700,000 | $209,600 | $490,400 |
| 2015 | $9,069 | $690,000 | $206,600 | $483,400 |
| 2014 | $8,153 | $611,000 | $182,900 | $428,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map