30166 Avenue 11 Madera, CA 93636
Estimated Value: $539,000 - $857,224
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,201
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30166 Avenue 11, Madera, CA 93636 and is currently estimated at $670,741, approximately $304 per square foot. 30166 Avenue 11 is a home located in Madera County with nearby schools including Parkwood Elementary School and Madera South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2003
Sold by
Meisner Dennis A
Bought by
Meisner Dennis A
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meisner Dennis A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,426 | $405,609 | $52,564 | $353,045 |
| 2023 | $7,426 | $322,868 | $56,300 | $266,568 |
| 2022 | $6,460 | $315,776 | $56,200 | $259,576 |
| 2021 | $6,436 | $319,166 | $55,715 | $263,451 |
| 2020 | $6,438 | $313,406 | $52,745 | $260,661 |
| 2019 | $6,406 | $310,515 | $50,872 | $259,643 |
| 2018 | $5,926 | $292,434 | $47,988 | $244,446 |
| 2017 | $5,875 | $289,345 | $47,115 | $242,230 |
| 2016 | $5,737 | $288,992 | $43,299 | $245,693 |
| 2015 | $3,369 | $289,368 | $42,424 | $246,944 |
| 2014 | $3,284 | $290,778 | $38,629 | $252,149 |
Source: Public Records
Map