3017 64th St NW Walker, MN 56484
--
Bed
--
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
1
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3017 64th St NW, Walker, MN 56484. 3017 64th St NW is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including WHA Elementary School and Walker Hackensack Akeley High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $262 | $72,100 | $18,000 | $54,100 |
| 2024 | $262 | $69,000 | $18,000 | $51,000 |
| 2023 | $272 | $70,700 | $18,000 | $52,700 |
| 2022 | $288 | $70,700 | $18,000 | $52,700 |
| 2021 | $270 | $55,300 | $14,000 | $41,300 |
| 2020 | $278 | $51,000 | $14,000 | $37,000 |
| 2019 | $264 | $47,300 | $14,000 | $33,300 |
| 2018 | $262 | $47,400 | $14,000 | $33,400 |
| 2017 | $262 | $47,400 | $14,000 | $33,400 |
| 2016 | $180 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $180 | $46,600 | $14,000 | $32,600 |
| 2014 | $160 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map