3017 E 11th St Joplin, MO 64801
About This Home
This home is located at 3017 E 11th St, Joplin, MO 64801. 3017 E 11th St is a home located in Jasper County with nearby schools including Soaring Heights Elementary School, East Middle School, and Joplin High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $767 | $15,330 | $1,970 | $13,360 |
| 2024 | $373 | $13,610 | $1,970 | $11,640 |
| 2023 | $373 | $8,080 | $1,170 | $6,910 |
| 2022 | $364 | $7,920 | $1,170 | $6,750 |
| 2021 | $362 | $7,920 | $1,170 | $6,750 |
| 2020 | $342 | $7,320 | $1,170 | $6,150 |
| 2019 | $343 | $7,320 | $1,170 | $6,150 |
| 2018 | $341 | $7,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $343 | $7,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $336 | $7,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $335 | $7,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $335 | $7,270 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map