3017 Henderson Rd Springfield, TN 37172
Coopertown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $200,000 - $258,000
Studio
1
Bath
961
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3017 Henderson Rd, Springfield, TN 37172 and is currently estimated at $230,303, approximately $239 per square foot. 3017 Henderson Rd is a home located in Robertson County with nearby schools including Crestview Elementary School, Coopertown Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 1994
Sold by
Rawls Talley Mary Jane
Bought by
Graves Jamie L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Graves Jamie L | $8,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $890 | $49,450 | $17,725 | $31,725 |
| 2024 | $890 | $49,450 | $17,725 | $31,725 |
| 2023 | $890 | $49,450 | $17,725 | $31,725 |
| 2022 | $815 | $31,625 | $7,500 | $24,125 |
| 2021 | $815 | $31,625 | $7,500 | $24,125 |
| 2020 | $815 | $31,625 | $7,500 | $24,125 |
| 2019 | $815 | $31,625 | $7,500 | $24,125 |
| 2018 | $815 | $31,625 | $7,500 | $24,125 |
| 2017 | $760 | $24,650 | $6,625 | $18,025 |
| 2016 | $760 | $24,650 | $6,625 | $18,025 |
| 2015 | $730 | $24,650 | $6,625 | $18,025 |
| 2014 | $730 | $24,650 | $6,625 | $18,025 |
Source: Public Records
Map