3017 Ivy Chase Loop Montgomery, AL 36117
East Montgomery NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $176,000 - $278,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,702
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3017 Ivy Chase Loop, Montgomery, AL 36117 and is currently estimated at $230,553, approximately $135 per square foot. 3017 Ivy Chase Loop is a home with nearby schools including Halcyon Elementary School, Johnnie R. Carr Middle School, and Park Crossing High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2012
Sold by
Parker George Michael and Parker James Gregory
Bought by
Mccarthy Carole
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2010
Sold by
Mccarthy Carole
Bought by
Parker George Michael and Parker James Gregory
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccarthy Carole | -- | None Available | |
| Parker George Michael | -- | Mid State Title & Closing Se |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $903 | $21,620 | $4,000 | $17,620 |
| 2024 | $881 | $21,090 | $4,000 | $17,090 |
| 2023 | $881 | $20,360 | $4,500 | $15,860 |
| 2022 | $547 | $18,730 | $4,500 | $14,230 |
| 2021 | $497 | $17,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $478 | $16,420 | $4,500 | $11,920 |
| 2019 | $469 | $16,130 | $4,500 | $11,630 |
| 2018 | $578 | $15,830 | $4,500 | $11,330 |
| 2017 | $0 | $31,420 | $9,000 | $22,420 |
| 2014 | -- | $15,470 | $4,500 | $10,970 |
| 2013 | -- | $16,280 | $4,500 | $11,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map