3017 Kelp Ln Unit 54 Oxnard, CA 93035
Sea View Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $499,319 - $562,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,051
Sq Ft
$498/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3017 Kelp Ln Unit 54, Oxnard, CA 93035 and is currently estimated at $523,580, approximately $498 per square foot. 3017 Kelp Ln Unit 54 is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Juan Lagunas Soria Elementary School and Oxnard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2020
Sold by
Malloy Susan Jane
Bought by
Malloy Susan J and Malloy Susan J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2014
Sold by
Williamson Mary J
Bought by
Malloy Susan Jane
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Outstanding Balance
$18,924
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$504,656
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2001
Sold by
Williamson Martha J
Bought by
Williamson Mary J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,200
Interest Rate
7.21%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1999
Sold by
Partrite William Marilyn Intervivos Tru
Bought by
Williamson Mary J and Williamson Martha J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,267
Interest Rate
7.76%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Malloy Susan J | -- | None Available | |
| Malloy Susan Jane | $248,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Williamson Mary J | -- | Benefit Land Title Company | |
| Williamson Mary J | $131,000 | Gateway Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Malloy Susan Jane | $25,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Williamson Mary J | $127,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Williamson Mary J | $127,267 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,704 | $304,002 | $197,359 | $106,643 |
| 2024 | $3,704 | $298,042 | $193,490 | $104,552 |
| 2023 | $3,570 | $292,199 | $189,697 | $102,502 |
| 2022 | $3,463 | $286,470 | $185,977 | $100,493 |
| 2021 | $3,435 | $280,853 | $182,330 | $98,523 |
| 2020 | $3,499 | $277,975 | $180,461 | $97,514 |
| 2019 | $3,401 | $272,525 | $176,923 | $95,602 |
| 2018 | $3,353 | $267,182 | $173,454 | $93,728 |
| 2017 | $3,183 | $261,944 | $170,053 | $91,891 |
| 2016 | $3,072 | $256,809 | $166,719 | $90,090 |
| 2015 | $3,105 | $252,954 | $164,216 | $88,738 |
| 2014 | $2,262 | $188,763 | $75,503 | $113,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map