3017 Royston Ave Baltimore, MD 21214
Westfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $291,000 - $309,817
3
Beds
3
Baths
--
Sq Ft
0.72
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3017 Royston Ave, Baltimore, MD 21214 and is currently estimated at $300,409. 3017 Royston Ave is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Hamilton Elementary Middle School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Paul Laurence Dunbar High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2008
Sold by
Sdj Properties Llc
Bought by
Carrington David L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$223,236
Outstanding Balance
$143,826
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$156,583
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2007
Sold by
Deutch Lance
Bought by
Sdj Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2007
Sold by
Moralis George
Bought by
Deutch Lance
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carrington David L | $225,000 | -- | |
| Sdj Properties Llc | $120,000 | -- | |
| Deutch Lance | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carrington David L | $223,236 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,163 | $203,833 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,163 | $192,000 | $58,100 | $133,900 |
| 2023 | $4,042 | $187,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,938 | $182,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,198 | $177,900 | $58,100 | $119,800 |
| 2020 | $3,751 | $173,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,624 | $168,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,608 | $164,100 | $58,100 | $106,000 |
| 2017 | $3,642 | $164,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,137 | $164,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,137 | $165,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,137 | $165,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map