3017 S Mission Rd Fallbrook, CA 92028
About This Home
This home is located at 3017 S Mission Rd, Fallbrook, CA 92028. 3017 S Mission Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including La Paloma Elementary School, James E. Potter Intermediate School, and Fallbrook High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,409 | $130,006 | $22,144 | $107,862 |
| 2024 | $1,409 | $127,458 | $21,710 | $105,748 |
| 2023 | $1,376 | $124,960 | $21,285 | $103,675 |
| 2022 | $1,375 | $122,511 | $20,868 | $101,643 |
| 2021 | $1,350 | $120,109 | $20,459 | $99,650 |
| 2020 | $1,372 | $118,879 | $20,250 | $98,629 |
| 2019 | $1,360 | $116,549 | $19,853 | $96,696 |
| 2018 | $1,340 | $114,264 | $19,464 | $94,800 |
| 2017 | $1,314 | $112,025 | $19,083 | $92,942 |
| 2016 | $1,258 | $109,829 | $18,709 | $91,120 |
| 2015 | $1,222 | $108,180 | $18,428 | $89,752 |
| 2014 | $1,202 | $106,062 | $18,068 | $87,994 |
Source: Public Records
Map